>
>
Studio - Normandy 1

Studio - Normandy 1

338 Rue Aristide Briand, Le Havre, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Studio - Normandy 1 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment has 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with a shower and a kitchen. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment features a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Voltigeur
1.3 km
Le Batavia
2 km
À l'Île Maurice
150 m
Au Petit Bonheur
150 m
Au Cigarier
1000 m
Spaghezza
50 m
Closest airports
Rouen Airport
89 km
Deauville - Normandie Airport
35 km
Le Havre Octeville Airport
6 km
Caen–Carpiquet Airport
92 km
Public transport
Le Havre Train Station
1.7 km
Le Havre - Graville
1.7 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Le Havre Beach
4.3 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt de Montgeon
2.1 km

Facilities - Studio - Normandy 1

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Baggage storage
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio - Normandy 1?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Studio - Normandy 1?

The property address is 338 Rue Aristide Briand, Le Havre, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Studio - Normandy 1?

Rates at Studio - Normandy 1 may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Studio - Normandy 1 provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Studio - Normandy 1.

How far is the nearest airport from Studio - Normandy 1?

The nearest airport, Le Havre Octeville Airport, is located about 6 km from the property.

Is Studio - Normandy 1 close to the city center?

The distance from the center of Le Havre to the apartment is around 2.4 km.

What room types are available at Studio - Normandy 1?

Studio - Normandy 1 has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

What languages are available for communication at Studio - Normandy 1?

Staff members at Studio - Normandy 1 are fluent in English and French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Studio - Normandy 1?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Perret Model Appartment (2.6 km), Museum Maison de l'Armateur (2.6 km), Musee des Beaux Arts Andre Malraux (3.3 km) and Accrobranche de Montgeon (1.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!